- USA
- Pennsylvania
- East Stroudsburg
- Short Term Stay
East Stroudsburg Short-Term Vacation Rentals
Find Short-Term Rentals near East Stroudsburg
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
About East Stroudsburg Short Term Stay on Lake Keowee Cabins
Discover more than 3 short term vacation rentals in East Stroudsburg. We have a huge number of short-term holiday rentals in or near East Stroudsburg. Whether you are traveling as a whole family, in groups, with friends, or solo, there are rentals that would suit your plans and budget. Short-term rental homes are perfect for those seeking to stay in East Stroudsburg for a short term or on a temporary basis. Lake Keowee Cabins short-term stays give you the luxury of enjoying all the benefits attached to having a home. A serene environment, spacious rooms, private pools, indoor/outdoor heated swimming pools, hot tubs, self-catering, spa, and gyms are examples of such benefits. Lake Keowee Cabins has plenty of vacation rentals that are available on a weekly or monthly basis in East Stroudsburg. A furnished short-term rental in East Stroudsburg comes with great amenities that would make you an unforgettable experience.
These short-term home rentals that are available in East Stroudsburg come in different sizes and vary according to your needs. Whatever your style or budget is, Lake Keowee Cabins has got you covered; all you have to do is use our search and filter tool to find the right rental in a matter of minutes.
Lake Keowee Cabins makes it easy to compare, discover and book short-term accommodations, including pet-friendly places to stay, in East Stroudsburg that is within your budget. Lake Keowee Cabins helps you save time, and gives you hassle-free booking for your favorite short stay home.
Frequently Asked Questions About East Stroudsburg Short Term Stay
What are the top rated Short Term Stays in East Stroudsburg?
There are a lot of options in East Stroudsburg. If you plan on staying in the East Stroudsburg area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Short Term Stays in East Stroudsburg:
- 2 Queen Beds Non-Smoking
- 2 Bedroom Cabin|East Stroudsburg
- Studio with Kitchen|East Stroudsburg
- 1 Bedroom Cabin|East Stroudsburg
- Perfect cozy cabin w/tree house on 3 acres of woods near skiing, hiking & DWG
- All Year Indoor Pool & Sauna ~ Hot Tub ~ Fire Pit ~ Game Room ~
- Mountain Air - Hiking, Biking & River
- "Private Retreat" COZY, Cabin in the woods
- Rustic Rest Log Cabin, with hot tub and stream, near Poconos attractions.
- Casa de Carmen! 3 bedroom Modern Cabin with a view and HOT TUB!
How much is rent for a furnished short-term stay in East Stroudsburg?
At Lakekeoweecabins short-term furnished accommodation in or near East Stroudsburg ranges from $61 to $3,240 per night.
How many holiday rentals near East Stroudsburg are available?
We have 3 places to stay near East Stroudsburg. Check out the complete list of holiday rentals in East Stroudsburg to find what works for your next trip.
Can we get a self-catering short-term stay in East Stroudsburg?
Yes, there are 3 self-catering short-term rental homes in East Stroudsburg that have hot tubs & other amenities The most popular self-catering top-rated rental homes are:
- The Cozy Cabin Pocono Mountains
- Cozy Log Cabin w/ Hot Tub in the Poconos * Close to Skiing + Nature Trails * Families Welcome * Sum
- The Original American Frontier Log Cabin! off Route 80. Summer Fun!
- Newly remodeled 5BRHome-Hot Tub, Game & Poker rooms, Pool, Fire Pit, Kayaks, AC!
- LUX Poconos Fire Pit Game Room Sauna Outdoor Netflix Custom Bar
- Pocono Ridge Inn
- Vista Hideaway Multi-Tier Deck Oasis wFire Pit! 5000sqft Mtn View Pool Spa Sauna
What are the best luxury short-term stays for families near East Stroudsburg?
There are more than 3 luxury temporary places to stay near East Stroudsburg, with other amenities available according to 2026 data from Lakekeoweecabins.